Results 2017 – 2018 Season

Results: Current Season | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16

First Team Results - Division One


Final League Table

BD&LJFA Division 1 Final League Table 2017-18

Results & Scorers

26th March

Finmere First – 1 v Chesterton Firsts – 5

Richard Proctor

17th March

Swis First – 5 v Finmere First – 3

Scorers: Adam Robinson (2), Louie Walters

10th March – Banbury Charity Cup

Bodicote Sports First -2 v Finmere First – 0

24th February

Steeple Aston – 3 v Finmere First – 3

Scorers: Aaron Hunt, Adam Robinson, Nathaniel Bell

27th January

Finmere First – P v Chesterton First – P
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

13th January

Chesterton First- 8 v Finmere First – 2

Scorers: Jeyhan Patel, Dan Slade

6th January

Bodicote – 5 v Finmere First – 2

Scorers: Sam Whitbread, Jamie Layton-Hill

16th December

Hornton First – 2 v Finmere First – 4

Scorers: Rob How, Matt Ashby, Richard Proctor (2)

9th December

Bishops Itchington Reserves – 1 v Finmere First – 2

Scorers: Matt Ashby, Richard Proctor

3rd December

Finmere First – 0 v Bloxham Reserves – 3

25th November

KEA Reserves – 1 v Finmere First – 2

Scorers: Jamie Layton-Hill, Dan Slade

18th November – Lord Jersey Cup

Finmere First – 0 v Coombe Junior Sports First – 3

11th November

Finmere First – 0 v Bishop’s Itchington Reserves – 2

4th November – OFA John Father’s Junior Shield

Finmere First – 2 v Coombe Junior Sports First – 8

Scorers: Nat Bell, Richard Proctor

21st October

Finmere First – 5 v Steeple Aston – 6

Scorers: Richard Procter (4), Sam Whitbread

21st October

Finmere First – 5 v Steeple Aston – 6

Scorers: Richard Procter (4), Sam Whitbread

14th October

AFC Banbury v Finmere FirstMatch cancelled – AFC Banbury withdrew from the league

30th September

Finmere First – 1 v Hornton First – 3

Scorer: Richard Procter

23rd September – Coronation Cup (Round 1)

Middleton Cheney Reserves – 3 v Finmere First – 1

Scorer: Aaron Hunt

16th September

Finmere First – 1 v Swis F.C – 2

Scorer: Steven Cadwallader

9th September

Bloxham Reserves – 4 v Finmere First – 3

Scorers: Sam Whitbread, Richard Procter, Own Goal

2nd September

Finmere First – 1 v Bodicote – 5

Scorer:Joe Reilly

Reserve Team Results - Division Three

Final League Table – Division 3

BD&LJFA Division 3 Final League Table 2017-18

Results & Scorers

19th April – Geoff Wilson Cup

Swis FC Reserves – 3v Finmere Reserves – 4

Scorers: Richard Proctor (2), Craig Lynes, Nathan Whitbread

14th April

Finmere Reserves – 2 v Bloxbury Athletic – 6

Scorers: Jeyhan Patel, Duncan Geary

10th April

Steeple Aston – 4 v Finmere Reserves – 1

Scorers: Dan Diston

7th April

Finmere Reserves – 3 v Charlton & District Reserves – 4

Scorers: Adam Robinson, Nathan Whitbread, Steve Nicholls

31st March

Finmere Reserves – P v Bloxbury Athletic
Postponed by due to waterlogged pitch

17th March – Geoff Wilson Cup

Finmere Reserves – 4 v Kings Sutton – 0

Scorers: Dan Slade (3), Duncan Geary

10th March

Swis Reserves – P v Finmere Reserves – P
Postponed by Swis

24th February – Geoff Wilson Cup

Finmere Reserves – P v Charlton & District Seconds – P
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

17th February

Finmere Reserves – 5 v Banbury Cross Mens – 0

Scorers: Adam Robinson (4), Matt Ashby

10thFebruary

Finmere Reserves – 1 v Charlton & District Seconds – 3

Scorers: Craig Lynes

3rd February

Bodicote Sports Reserves – 2 v Finmere Reserves – 3

Scorers: Rob How (2), Jake Anderson

27th January

Brill United First – 1 v Finmere Reserves – 5

Scorers: Dan Slade (2), Dan Diston, Rob How, Jeyhan Patel

20th January – Geoff Wilson Cup

Finmere Reserves – 1 v Sinclair United Reserves – 1

Scorer: Steve Nicholls

13th January

Bloxbury Athletic v Finmere Reserves
Match cancelled as Finmere Reserves team couldn’t field a team

6th January

Finmere Reserves – 0 v Kings Sutton Reserves – 6

6th January

Finmere Reserves v Brill Utd. First
Match cancelled as away team couldn’t field a team

9th December

Finmere Reserves v Sinclair Utd. Reserves
Match postponed due to bad weather

9th December

Finmere Reserve – 1 v Chasewell Park Reserves – 6

Scorers: Joe Reilly

3rd December

Charlton & District Res. – 6 v Finmere Reserves – 1

Scorers: Joe Reilly

25th November

Finmere Reserves – 3 v Steeple Aston Reserves – 6

Scorers: Joe Reilly (2), Dan Diston

18th November – Geoff Wilson Cup

Chasewell Park Reserves – 7 v Finmere Reserves – 2

Scorers: Dan Slade, Jack Griffiths

11th November

Chasewell Park Reserves – 6 v Finmere Reserves – 0

4th November

Kings Sutton Reserves – 3 v Finmere Reserves – 2

Scorer: Dan Slade (2)

28th October

Finmere Reserves – 2 v Bodicote Reserves – 0

Scorer: Adam Robinson (2)

21st October

Sinclair Reserves – 0 v Finmere Reserves – 1

Scorer: Dan Slade

14th October – Geoff Wilson Cup

Finmere Reserves – 4 v Bodicote Reserves – 2

Scorers: Rob How, Adam Robinson, Dan Slade, Jordan Gale

7th October

Finmere Reserves – 3 v Swis Reserves – 1

Scorers: Adam Robinson, Jason Logan, Jordan Gale

9th September

Finmere Reserves – 2 v Sinclair Reserves – 5

Scorers: Adam Robinson (2)

2nd September

Banbury Cross Mens – 7 v Finmere Reserves – 2

Scorers: Dan Slade (2)


Goal Scorer Stats

PlayerGoals
Dan Slade14
Adam Robinson14
Richard Proctor13
Rob How5
Joe Reilly5
Sam Whitbread3
Dan Diston3
Jeyhan Patel3
Nat Bell2
Duncan Geary2
Aaron Hunt2
Nathan Whitbread2
Matt Ashby2
Jamie Layton-Hill2
Jordan Gale2
Craig Lynes2
Steven Cadwallader1
Steve Nicholls1
Jason Logan1
Jake Anderson1
Jack Griffiths1
Steve Nicholls1